COURSES

COURSES > COURSES LIST
Course Description

UIBE 2024 Summer (June) Session: June 3rd, 2024 to June 28th, 2024, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

UIBE 2024 Summer (July) Session: July 1st, 2024 to July 26th, 2024, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

UIBE 2024 Fall Semester: September, 2024 to October, 2024, Please refer to the course list for session length.

KU 2024 Session(online): Please refer to the course list for each session, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

CCCK 2024 Session(online): Please refer to the course list for each session, 6-week session, Monday to Friday

TWU 2024 Online Session: Please refer to the course list for session length.

BSU 2024 June Session(online): May 20th, 2024 to June 24th, 2024, 5-week session, Monday to Friday

FSU 2024 Summer (June) Session: May 20th, 2024 to June 26th, 2024, 5.5-week session, Monday to Friday

BSU 2024 July Session(online): July 8th, 2024 to August 9th, 2024, 5-week session, Monday to Friday

Our consultant will send syllabus or course outline information to you.

Our courses cover a wide range of subjects including Art History, History, Music, Philosophy, Psychology, Sociology, English, Accounting, Economics, Management, Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science & Natural Sciences. All courses are taught in English. Official transcripts will be issued after the students complete the courses.

Textbooks are not provided and students are required to prepare their own textbooks before the classes. Students can find the e-book link via “Course List”.

The course list is subject to change. We reserve the right to cancel any course due to low enrollment. Once course has been canceled, enrolled students will be notified by email. It is the student's responsibility to follow the webpage of our course list and check their emails regularly.

All Courses
* Current course2024
  • UIBE 2024 June Session (in person)
  • UIBE 2024 June Session (online)
  • UIBE 2024 July Session (in person)
  • UIBE 2024 July Session (online)
  • BSU 2024 June Session (online)
  • BSU 2024 July Session (online)
  • FSU 2024 June Session (online)
  • Customized Courses 2024
  • TWU 2024 Summer Session (Online)
  • UIBE 2024 Fall Semester(online)
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 ECON 104: Microeconomics Jia Xu - 4 QiuZhi 304
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Shen Fan - 4 QiuZhi 303
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 MUS 120: World Music Cong Jiang - 4 QiuZhi 316
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 STAT 322:Mathematical Statistics TBD - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 ITR 320:International Business Naixiang Feng 4 TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Liang Zhao - 4 QiuZhi 301
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 COM 110/ENG 120: Public Speaking Jialin Mo - 4 QiuZhi 316
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomics Xuejing Zuo - 4 QiuZhi 302
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 MGT 430: Business Context Shubo Liu - 4 QiuZhi 304
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 STAT 205: Probability Theory TBD - 4 QiuZhi 303
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ANTH 110: Cultural Anthropology Li Zhang 4 QiuZhi 315
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Shen Fan 4 QiuZhi 313
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 PHY 220: Introductory Physics II(with Lab) Shanshan Chen 4 QiuZhi 306
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 MAT 110: Calculus I Yuxi Hu 4 QiuZhi 314
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 ACC 212: Financial Accounting Jiayin Li - 4 QiuZhi 304
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 ECON 105: Macroeconomics Jia Xu - 4 QiuZhi 316
    Tuesday~Friday 12:40-15:10 JAP 107: Elementary Japanese Jing Ai - 4 QiuZhi 301
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MAT 210: Linear Algebra Dongchen Jiang - 4 QiuZhi 303
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang - 4 QiuZhi 302
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 PHY 160: Introductory Physics I Shanshan Chen - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 PHY 170: Introductory Physics I(with Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4 QiuZhi 315
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 CLL 331: Chinese 1 TBD - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MAT 111 Algebra I Shen Fan - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MKT 206: Introduction to Marketing Dalu Fang 4 QiuZhi 313
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 ACC 321: Managerial Accounting TBD - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 BIO 110: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Shichao Chen - 4 QiuZhi 301
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 ECON 302: Intermediate Macroeconomics Jia Xu - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MAT 120: Calculus II Shen Fan - 4 QiuZhi 302
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MAT 300: Complex Variable Shumao Liu - 4 QiuZhi 304
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MGT 410: Business Strategy Naixiang Feng - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 PSY 140: Social Psychology Li Zhang - 4 QiuZhi 315
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology William J. Tinney - 4 QiuZhi 303
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 CLL 332: Chinese 2 TBD - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MAT 310:Real Analysis TBD 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 REL 110:World Religions Thomas Michael 4 QiuZhi 316
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 CS 315: Data Structures and Algorithms Jie Liu 4 TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 ENG 286: English/Chinese Business Translation Naixiang Feng - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 FIN 210: Corporate Finance Rui Luo - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 CLL 333: Chinese 3 TBD - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 MAT 130: Discrete Structures TBD 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 MAT 225: Advanced Calculus TBD 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 PSY 110: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Liandi Lou 4 QiuZhi 303
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 HIS 130: Introduction to World History TBD 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 CHE 110:Introduction to Chemistry (with Lab) TBD 4 QiuZhi 316
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 CS 310:Data Structures and Algorithms TBD 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 CS 320: Introduction to JAVA Programming Jie Liu 4 QiuZhi 304
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 ECON 366: Urban Economics Yao Yao - 4 QiuZhi 315
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 FIM 110: Introduction to Film Studies Matthew Conboy 4 QiuZhi 313
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACC 212: Financial Accounting Jiayin Li - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACC 321: Managerial Accounting TBD - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ANTH 110: Cultural Anthropology Li Zhang - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Liang Zhao - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday BDT 410: Database Management Systems Dongchen Jiang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 BIO 110: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Shichao Chen - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday BUS 200: Contract Law Jiefeng Lu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday COM 110/ENG 120: Public Speaking Jialin Mo - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CS 310: Data Structures and Algorithms Jie Liu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CS 315: Data Structures and Algorithms Jie Liu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 CS 320: Introduction to JAVA Programming Jie Liu - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 ECON 104: Microeconomics Jia Xu - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 105: Macroeconomics Wenjun Xue - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomics Xuejing Zuo - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 302: Intermediate Macroeconomics Tommy Leung - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 303: Econometrics Yun Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 ECON 366: Urban Economics Yao Yao - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENG 286: English/Chinese Business Translation Naixiang Feng - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENG 780: Writing Rhetorically Liang Zhao - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 FIM 110: Introduction to Film Studies Matthew Conboy - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday FIN 110: Introduction of Finance Rui Luo - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday FIN 207: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Wenjun Xue - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday FIN 210: Corporate Finance Rui Luo - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday FIN 321: Financial Statement Analysis Yan Zhang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday HIS 130: Introduction to World History Henry Maar - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday INS 364: Labor Economics Yao Yao - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 12:40-15:10 JAP 107: Elementary Japanese Jing Ai - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 MAT 110: Calculus I Yuxi Hu - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MAT 120: Calculus II Shen Fan - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MAT 210: Linear Algebra Dongchen Jiang - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Shen Fan - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 300: Complex Variable Shumao Liu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 374: Leadership and Teams Fuxi Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 408: Corporate Governance Ge Yang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 410: Business Strategy Jin Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 421: Business Ethics Shubo Liu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 430: Business Context Shubo Liu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MKT 206: Introduction to Marketing Dalu Fang - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MUS 120: World Music Cong Jiang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHI 110: Introduction to Western Philosophy TBD - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 160: Introductory Physics I Shanshan Chen - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 PHY 170: Introductory Physics I(with Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 210: Introductory Physics II Shanshan Chen - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 PHY 220: Introductory Physics II(with Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 240: Introduction to Quantum Physics (With Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 260: Thermal Physics (With Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 270: Electricity and Magnetism Physics (with Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 PSY 110: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Liandi Lou - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 PSY 140: Social Psychology Li Zhang - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology William J. Tinney - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday STAT 205: Probability Theory Shen Fan - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Shen Fan - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday LAW 220: Law and Society Jiefeng Lu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SOC 220: Gender and Society Li Zhang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CUR 351: Financial Derivatives Yaopeng Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SEC 432: Portfolio Management Maoguo Wu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PAM 223: Tourism Development and Globalization Jin Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CLL 331: Chinese 1 TBD - 4 WEB
    Monday~Friday CLL 332: Chinese 2 TBD - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CLL 333: Chinese 3 TBD - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 121: Calculus of Functions of One Variable Shen Fan - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 CHE 110:Introduction to Chemistry (with Lab) Guirong Wang - 4 Online synchronous
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday BIO 130:Introduction to Biology II (with Lab) Shichao Chen - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ITR 320:International Business Naixiang Feng 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 111: Algebra I Wanchunzi Yu 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 130: Discrete Structures Shumao Liu 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday REL 110:World Religions Thomas Michael 4 TBD
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 ECON 105: Macroeconomics Jia Xu 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 JAP 107: Elementary Japanese Yingjie Wu 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 CMP 328: Introduction to Programming Dongchen Jiang - 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) TBD 4 TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ACC 212: Financial Accounting Jiayin Li 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ECON 366: Urban Economics Yao Yao 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Shen Fan 4 TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MGT 430: Business Context Shubo Liu 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 STAT 205: Probability Theory Shen Fan 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 COMP 342: Algorithm Design TBD - 4 TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MAT 300: Complex Variable Shumao Liu 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 CS 400: Software Development TBD - 4 TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang 4 TBD
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 PHY 160: Introductory Physics I Shanshan Chen 4 TBD
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACC 212: Financial Accounting Jiayin Li - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Liang Zhao - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CHE 110: Introduction to Chemistry(with Lab) Guirong Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CS 310: Data Structures and Algorithms Jie Liu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CS 320: Introduction to JAVA Programming Jie Liu 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CUR 351: Financial Derivatives Yaopeng Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 104: Microeconomics Alex Melkumyan - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 105: Macroeconomics Wenjun Xue - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomics Xuejing Zuo - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 302: Intermediate Macroeconomics Tommy Leung - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 303: Econometrics Yun Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 366: Urban Economics Yao Yao - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 401: Intermediate Microeconomics II TBD - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 402: Intermediate Macroeconomics II TBD - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENT 308: Corporate entrepreneurship Yaopeng Wang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday FIN 207: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Wenjun Xue - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday FIN 210: Corporate Finance Rui Luo - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday HIS 130: Introduction to World History Henry Maar 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday HIS 170: American History Since 1865 Henry Maar - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday INS 364: Labor Economics Yao Yao 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday LAW 220: Law and Society Jiefeng Lu 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 110: Calculus I Yuxi Hu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 210: Linear Algebra Dongchen Jiang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Shen Fan - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MAT 300: Complex Variable TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 374: Leadership and Teams Fuxi Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 410: Business Strategy Jin Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGT 421: Business Ethics Shubo Liu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MKT 330: Marketing Management Dalu Fang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PAM 223: Tourism Development and Globalization Jin Wang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHI 110: Introduction to Western Philosophy Thomas Michael - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 170: Introductory Physics I(with Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY221: Introductory Physics 2 (with Lab) Shanshan Chen 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PSY 110: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Liandi Lou - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SEC 432: Portfolio Management Maoguo Wu - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday STAT 205: Probability Theory Shen Fan 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Shen Fan 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 270: Electricity and Magnetism Physics (with Lab) Shanshan Chen 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHY 210: Introductory Physics II Shanshan Chen - 4 WEB
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHIL 151: Introduction to Philosophy Prof. Gal Kober 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ARTH 104: Art History: A Survey of Global Art from the 14th Century to the Present Dr. Linda 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday HIST 222: United States History and Constitution since 1865 Dr. Margaret A. Lowe 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 161: Calculus I Wanchunzi Yu 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENGL 101: Writing Rhetorically TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday COMM 102: Public Speaking TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday POLI 260: International Relations Dr. Inkyoung Kim 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHYS 243: General Physics I (with Lab) Thomas P. Kling 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 120: Linear Algebra Wanchunzi Yu 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 261: Calculus III TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday COMP 151: Computer Science I TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 102: Principles of Macroeconomics TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 101: Introduction to Microeconomics Abhilasha Srivastava 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 315: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Albert Barnor 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 331: Public Economics Subhendu Roy 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 205:Intermediate Macroeconomics Dr. Margaret Brooks 3 WEB
    Monday~Friday ECON 420: Econometrics I Dr. Michael Jones 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday BIOL 110: A Human Approach TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENGL 202: Business Communication Joyce Rain Anderson 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENGL 201: Technical Writing Sean Allan 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday WGS 240: Critical Perspectives in Women's and Gender Studies TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 201: Intermediate Microeconomics Dr. Quoc Tran 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 162:Calculus II TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday LAJA 101: Elementary Japanese I TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 316: Ordinary Differential Equations Nguyenho Ho 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACFI 305: Business Law Joseph Edward Rizzo 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 210: Statistics for Economics and Business Dr. Michael Jones 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACFI 200: Introduction to Financial Accounting Carleton Donchess 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACFI 350: Introduction to Managerial Accounting Carleton Donchess 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGMT 303: Organizational Behavior TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 200: Statistical Method I Puyu San 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENGL 102:Writing Rhetorically with Sources Robin Tierney 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ANTH 204: Global Human Issues Frank Spaulding 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday GRST 200: Introduction to Global Religious Studies TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 132: Business Math with Basic Calculus TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 110: Elementary Statistics TBD 3 WEB
    Monday~Friday MUSC 201: Theory I: Materials of Music TBD 4 WEB
    Monday~Friday SOCI 102: Introduction to Sociology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ANTH 115: Anthro of Race, Class & Gender TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ARTH 103: Surv Global Art Prehist-14th C TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday COMM 226: Principles of Public Relations TBD 3 WEB
    Monday~Friday ANTH 100: Intro to Cultural Anthropology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHIL 153: Ethics TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 202: Linear Algebra TBD 4 WEB
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MUSC 168: American Popular Music TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACFI 305: Business Law I TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACFI 350: Managerial Accounting TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACFI 385: Managerial Finance TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday COMM 102: Intro to Public Speaking TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday COMM 213: Business/Prof Communication TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 101: Principles of Microeconomics TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 102: Principles of Macroeconomics TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 201: Inter Microecon Theory/Policy TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 210: Statistics Economics/Business TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 400: History of Economic Thought TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHIL 153: Ethics TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENGL 201: Technical Writing I TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday LASP 101: Elementary Spanish I TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 110: Elementary Statistics TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 132: Business Math w/Basic Calculus TBD 3 WEB
    Monday~Friday MATH 200: Statistical Methods I TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 325: Foundations of Geometry TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGMT 130: Principles of Management TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MGMT 360: Fundament Information Systems TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MKTG 200: Marketing Principles TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MKTG 310: International Marketing TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday BIOL 100: General Principles of Biology with lab TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday BIOL 252: Human Anatomy & Physiology II TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CHEM 102: Chemistry in Everyday Life TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday GEOG 130: Environmental Geography TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday GEOL 194: Environmental Geology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ANTH 100: Intro to Cultural Anthropology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ANTH 206: Native Cultures North America TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday POLI 172: Intro to American Government TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday POLI 260: International Relations TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PSYC 201: Statistics for Psychology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PSYC 310: Social Psychology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PSYC 336: Developmental Psychology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SOCI 204: Gender Sexuality and Society TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SOCI 207: Social Inequality TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 316: Differential Equations TBD 3 WEB
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ACCT 220: Introduction to Financial Accounting Ji Yu 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday COMM 107: Effective Speaking Jeanine Kane 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CHEM 101: The Chemistry of Life Nan Chen 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 301: Intermediate Macroeconomics Benjamin Brucato 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 410: International Trade Luis Rosero 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENGL 262: American Writers II Andrew Gaber 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENGL 286: Professional Writing Andrew Gaber 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ENWR 110: Composition II Chris Gregory 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday GLST 101: Introduction to Global Studies Kaan Agartan 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday HSTY 112: United States History Since Reconstruction Randy Geller 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MUSC 171: World Music Cultures Heather Pinson 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MATH 220: Calculus II Sonja Sandberg 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PHIL 102: Introduction to Ethics William J. Healey III 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PSYC 101: General Psychology William J. Healey III 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SOCI 301: Sociological Theory Benjamin Brucato 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday STAT 117: Introduction to Statistics Sheiba Mas-Oud 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday HSTY 386: Women in American History TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday SOCI 320: Uncovering Meaning in the Social World TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday CSCI 130: Computer Science I using Java TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PSYC 354: Psychology of Prejudice TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday PSYC 236: Psychology of Learning TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday MUSC 201: Theory I: Materials of Music TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 309: Labor Economics TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Monday~Friday ECON 302: Intermediate Microeconomics TBD 4 WEB
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/30-6/6 T/Th: 9 am – Noon ANTH 302 A6/LING 302 A6 /MCOM 372 A6: Cross-Cultural Communication Claudia Launhardt 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/5 M/W: 9 am – Noon ANTH 395 A6/SOCI 395 A6: Indigenous Peoples in Canada Claudia Launhardt 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/21-6/7 Wk1:T-F; Wk2&3:MTThF; 9 am – Noon ART 181 B3: Visual Foundations I Alysha Creighton 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/17 MTThF; 1 – 4 pm ART 182 A3: Visual Foundations II Russell Leng 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/17 MTThF: 9 am – Noon ART 250 A3 /MCOM 231 A3: Foundations in Digital Design John Wang 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    6/10-7/19 CHIN 312 C6: The Analects of Confucius II Na Wu 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/7 CHIN 321 A6: Classical Chinese Literature I Shiju Liu 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    7/22-8/31 CHIN 322 F6: Classical Chinese Literature II Shiju Liu 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/13-6/19 MW except for Wk2: WF; 9 am – Noon; 9; TBA CMPT 166 B6: Introduction to Computing Science & Programming II TBA 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/16 Wk1: MTSa; Wk2Y3: MTTh: 5:30 – 9:30 pm ENGL 103 A3: Intro to Fiction Vic Cavalli 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    7/2-7/18 Wk1:TThF; Wk2&3:MTTh: 5:30 – 9:30 pm ENGL 103 F3: Intro to Fiction Vic Cavalli 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    6/10-6/27 MTTh: 5:30 – 9:30 pm ENGL 104 C3: Intro to Poetry and Drama Vic Cavalli 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/16 M–Th; Noon – 1 pm FNDN 102 A3: Human Flourishing Andrew Heming & Alexandra Dueck 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/7 FNDN 102 OL: Human Flourishing Juliet Teeter & Deanna Mackey 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/21-6/28 FNDN 102 O2: Human Flourishing Todd Dutka & Shane Wiebe 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/5 M/W: 1 – 4 pm FNDN 201 A6: Ideas that Inspire Laura Van Dyke 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/7 FNDN 201 OL: Ideas that Inspire Dwight Friesen 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    6/3-6/20 M-Th: 6 – 9:30 pm FREN 101 A3: Introductory French I Sean Allison 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    7/31-8/18 Wk1&3: MTThF; Wk2&3: T–F: Lecture: 9:30 – Noon; Lab: 1:30–3:30 pm GENV 121 F3: Earth & Atmospheric Science Christopher Hall 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/22-6/26 Wk1: W/F; Wks 2 – 6: M/W: 8:30 – 11:30 am GENV 131 C6: Global Environmental Issues Maxwell Ofosuhene 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/21-8/9 HIST 107 OL: The Ancient & Medieval World Darren Provost 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/16 Wk1:M-F; Wk2: W-F; Wk3:M-Th: 6:30 – 7 pm HKIN 201 A3: Strength & Conditioning Andrew Heming 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/16 M-Th; 9 am - Noon HKIN 202 A3: Fitness for Women Deanna Mackey 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/17 HKIN 298 OL: Introduction to Biomechanics Jaime Sinclair 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/21-6/7 Wk 1: T–F; Wk 2&3: MTThF; 1 – 4 pm JAPA 101 B3: Introduction to Japanese I Isao Ebihara 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/28 LING 210 OL: Language & Society TBA 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    6/10-8/9 LIN/G 483/583 G9: Language Program Design & Management James Hafford 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/7 Online Zoom meetings: M: 1 – 4 pm MCOM 221 A6: Digital Filmmaking I Ned Vankevich 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-8/31 MCOM 461 OL: On the Road: Travel Journalism Loranne Brown 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/17 MTThF; 1 – 4 pm PHIL 105 A3: Intro. to Philosophy Grant Havers 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    6/10-7/19 PHIL 105 OL: Intro. to Philosophy Myron Penner 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/21-6/7 Wk 1: T–F, Wks 2&3: MTThF: 8:30 – 11:30 am PHIL 210 B3: Contemporary Ethical Issues Bob Doede 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/21 POLS/SOCI 234 OL: Intro. to Canadian Government & Politics Leanne Smythe 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    5/1-6/7 Wed: 6 – 9 pm PSYC 201 A6: Research Methods in Psychology I TBA 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    6/3-7/13 M: 6 – 8 pm PSYC 207 A6: Data Analysis Mike Bodner 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-6/7 Most Mon/Wed 6 – 7 pm PSYC 226 A6: Cognitive Psychology TBA 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/14 M–F; 8:30 – 11:30 am RELS 111 A3: The Old Testament: God, Humanity, the World Kyung Baek 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    7/29-8/16 Wk1&3: M–Th; Wk2: T-F; 6:30 – 9:30 am RELS 111 F3: The Old Testament: God, Humanity, the World Stu Talene 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/10 M – F: 9 am – Noon RELS 271 A2: Western World Religions Joanne Pepper 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/30-6/6 T/Th; 6 – 7:30 pm SOCI 101 A6: Intro to Sociology Jason Burtt 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    4/29-5/16 M – Th: 8:30 – 11:30 am SPAN 101 A3: Intro to Spanish I Silvia Brynjolfson 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Mon 8:15 - 10:15 am PSYC 106 X1: Introduction to Psychology II Todd Dutka 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    M - W 6 – 7:30 am WRTG 101 X1: Writing in the University Context Shine Hong 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Wed 5 – 7 pm PHIL 100 X1: Philosophy for life Andrew Brigham 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Wed 8:15 – 10:15 am PHIL 210 X1: Contemporary Ethical Issues Andrew Brigham 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Fri 8:15 – 10:15 am LDRS 101 X1: Learning with Technology Madland/Marjanovic 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Fri 5 – 7 pm MCOM 281 X1: Introduction to Public Speaking Ned Vankevich 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Mon 8:15 – 10:15 am PMPP 201 X2: Introduction to Project Management Simonis Mathew 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Tue 6 – 8 am ANTH 101 X2: Introduction to Anthropology Eileen McWilliams 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Tue 8:15 – 10:15 am PSYC 105 X2: Introduction to Psychology I Todd Dutka 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Thurs 8:15 – 10:15 am HIST 107 X2: The Ancient & Medieval World Darren Provost 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Fri 6 – 8 am ENGL 102 X2: Introduction to World Literature TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Fri 8:15 – 10:15 am LDRS 220 X2: Leading with Numbers Simonis, Mathew 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Fri 5 – 7 pm MCOM 221 X2: Digital Filmmaking I Ned Vankevich 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced ANTH 101 IS: Introduction to Anthropology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced GENV 131 IS: Global Environmental Issues TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced GENV 230 IS: Geography of Canada TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced HIST 135 IS: History of Canada TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced MATH 190 IS: Math for Elementary Teachers TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced MCOM 171 IS: Introduction to Communications TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced MCOM 372 IS: Cross-Cultural Communication TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced MCOM 472 IS: Leadership in Multi-Cultural Context TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced PHIL 105 IS: Intro to Philosophy TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced PHIL 210 IS: Contemporary Ethical Issues TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced PSYC 105 IS: Intro to Psychology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced PSYC 106 IS: Intro to Psychology TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced PSYC 207 IS: Data Analysis TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced PSYC 301 IS: Theories of Personality TBD 3 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Self-paced SOCI 101 IS: Introduction to Sociology TBD 3 WEB
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ACC 212: Financial Accounting Wanyi Chen 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ACC 321: Managerial Accounting Yan Zhang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 BIO 110: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Shichao Chen 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 CS 310: Data Structures and Algorithms Jie Liu 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ECON 104: Microeconomics TBD 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ECON 105: Macroeconomics Wenjun Xue 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ECON 303: Econometrics Yun Wang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ECON 366: Urban Economics Yao Yao 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ENT 308: Corporate entrepreneurship Yaopeng Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 ENT 504: Entrepreneur Firms: Concept, Growth and Future Yaopeng Wang - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 FIN 207: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Wenjun Xue - 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 HIS 130: Introduction to World History Henry Maar 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 MAT 110: Calculus I Wanyi Chen 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 MAT 120: Calculus II Shen Fan 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 MGT 410: Business Strategy Jin Wang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 MKT 206: Introduction to Marketing Dalu Fang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 PSY 140: Social Psychology Li Zhang 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 STAT 205: Probability Theory Shen Fan 4 WEB
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit Class Venue
    Sep.2-Oct.25 STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Shen Fan 4 WEB

Program Inquiry On Wechat

WECHAT

Q&A